Markham Group of Artists

RE:formation Show Hosting Schedule

Juried Show Hosting Schedule

Each Registrant is required to commit to sit for one show hosting period. 
Please select from the available time periods listed here and 
contact Shirley Turchet at 905-477-5345,
or, 
email shirlturchet@gmail.com 
to indicate your preference.

IMPORTANT: 
The McKay Art Centre and the show will be closed if there are no hosts
. 
If an emergency prevents you from hosting during your assigned time,
it is your responsibility to find a replacement.

SHOW HOURS:
Wednesday and Sunday - 12:00 noon to 6:00 pm
Thursday, Friday, Saturday - 12:00 noon to 8:00 pm

 Parking is available in the lot behind the McKay Art Centre and can be accessed from Carlton Street
at the north end, or Main Street from the south.

Wednesday, May 22
12:00 noon to 3:00 pm    
1. Marie-France Guy

2. Debra Wyles

3:00 to 6:00 pm

1. Marilyn McKay

2. Lucy P Logan

Thursday, May 23  
12:00 noon to 3:00 pm    
1.  Judith Livingston

2.  Pat Durst

3:00 to 6:00 pm

1. Nedda Z.

2.Irene Schaefer

6:00 to 8:00 pm
1. Georgia Szupperits

2. Tuovi Traub

Friday, May 24  
12:00 noon to 3:00 pm
1. Susan Weisz

3:00 to 6:00 pm 

1. Vera Walton

2. 

6:00 to 8:00 pm

1. Irene Schaefer

2.

Saturday, May 25 
12:00 noon to 2:00 pm    
1. Lynn Ross

2.  

OPENING RECEPTION from 2:00 to 4:00 pm. Awards presentations at 2:30, followed by 'walk and talk' with our juror.

4:00 to 6:00 pm
1. Dana Jayawardene

2. Jill Segal

6:00 to 8:00 pm
1. Shirley Turchet

2. 

Sunday, May 26
12:00 noon to 3:00 pm
1. Irene Schaefer

2. 

3:00 to 6:00 pm

1. Kim Peters

2. 

Wednesday, May 29
12:00 noon to 3:00 pm
1. Christine Chin-Fook

2.  Tina Sanders ( Christine's friend)

3:00 to 6:00 pm

1. Brenda Borstein, Philippa Hadju

2.

Thursday, May 30
12:00 noon to 3:00 pm
1. Lisa Mason

2. Judith Livingston

3:00 to 6:00 pm

1. Olga Senyk

2.

6 to 8.00pm

1.Lynda Warne

2.Marie-France Guy

Friday, May 31

12:00 noon to 3:00 pm
1.  Ed Abela

2.  

3:00 to 6:00 pm

1.  Irene Schaefer

2.

6:00 to 8:00 pm
1. Lynda Warne

2.

Saturday, June 1
12:00 noon to 3:00 pm             Spring Street Festival (parking pass needed)
1. Debra Wyles

2:00 to 4:00 pm  Linda McIntosh ( outdoor painting booth)

  

  

3:00 to 6:00 pm                       Spring Street Festival (parking pass needed)

1.

2. 

6:00 to 8:00 pm
1. GailGeorge

2. 

Sunday, June 2  (Last day of show)
12:00 noon to 3:00 pm
1. Gail George

2. 

3:00 to 6:00 pm         Artwork pickup begins at 6 pm, or on Monday, June 3 from 10 am to 12 noon.
1.  Linda McIntosh        

2.   Carmela Casuccio

Member Login
Username:
Password:
Remember Me Next Time